?

Log in

No account? Create an account

previous breakdown | next breakdown

Ah... afternoons off....

[[FIRST & MIDDLE NAME:]] Laura Beth
[[NICKNAMES:]] Savvy, Laurette no. 1
[[HAIR COLOR:]] Feria by Loreal in Cappucino
[[HAIR LENGTH:]] It's too long. I'm getting a haircut on Tuesday.
[[EYE COLOR:]] Brown.
[[HEIGHT:]] 5'6"
[[WEIGHT:]] I need to lose 10 lbs.
[[BIRTHDAY:]] August 11, 1983
[[LOCATION:]] Hartford, CT
[[SHOE SIZE:]] 9
[[ZODIAC SIGN:]] Leo
[[SIBLINGS:]] Nope.
[[PETS:]] My crazy kitty, Luna, bitch kitty aka Buttercream, and the gay dog, Champagne.

[[FAVORITES]]
[[GENRE OF MUSIC:]] Mostly pop.
[[MUSIC ARTIST:]] *NSYNC, Backstreet Boys,
[[MOVIE:]] The Star Wars Saga, Armageddon, Center Stage, Legally Blonde, Moulin Rouge
[[ACTOR/ACTRESS:]] Hayden Christensen, Ben Affleck, Bill Mumy
[[BRAND:]] Limited Too, duh.
[[SONG:]] Currently "Juliet" by LMNT
[[WORD:]] Indeed.
[[FOOD:]] Chicken Romano
[[DRINK:]] Diet Coke, but I'm trying to cut back.
[[COLOR:]] hot pink
[[NUMBER:]] 27
[[CANDY:]] It's all so good, I can't possibly choose.
[[TV SHOW:]] Scrubs, Days of our Lives, Friends, Lizzie Maguire
[[FAST FOOD RESTAURANT:]] Wendy's or Subway
[[GIRL NAME:]] Juliet, Amber, Caitlin, Hannah
[[BOY NAME:]] Marc Antony, Joshua, Nicholas, Austin, Xander
[[NAIL POLISH COLOR:]] Electric Red by Oil of Olay
[[RADIO STATION:]] 96.5
[[ANIMAL:]] Kitty cats.
[[STORES:]] Limited Too
[[SCENT:]] Jeff's shaving gel.
[[ICE CREAM FLAVOR:]] Any of the Ben & Jerry's flavours with caramel in it.
[[QUOTE:]] "The greatest thing you'll ever learn is just to love and be loved in return." - Moulin Rouge
[[HOLIDAY:]] Halloween
[[DAY OF THE WEEK:]] The day I get paid...
[[MONTH:]] July or October

[[DISLIKES]]
[[GENRE OF MUSIC:]] Rap.
[[MUSIC ARTIST:]] Eminem.
[[MOVIE:]] I dunno... there's a lot of bad movies out there.
[[ACTOR:]] There's a lot of bad actors, too.
[[BRAND:]] Abercrombie... or Gap.
[[SONG:]] Too much bad music out there to just pick one...
[[WORD:]] Cunt.
[[FOOD:]] Pepperoni.
[[DRINK:]] Pepsi.
[[COLOR:]] Khaki.
[[NUMBER:] 0
[[CANDY:]] Things with coconut.
[[TV SHOW:]] Most shows on MTV or the WB.
[[FAST FOOD RESTARAUNT:]] Dominoes.
[[GIRL NAME:]]
[[BOY NAME:]] Bob.
[[NAIL POLISH COLOR:]] Black.
[[RADIO STATION:]] 93.7
[[ANIMAL:]] Bugs!
[[STORES:]] Limited, American Eagle
[[SCENT:]] Shit.
[[ICE CREAM FLAVOR:]] Anything mint.
[[QUOTE:]] Boring ones.
[[DAY OF THE WEEK:]] Monday.
[[MONTH:]] March

[[DO YOU]]
[[THINK YOU ARE ATTRACTIVE:]] I'm not hideous, but I'm no super model.
[[THINK YOU'RE SMART:]] No.
[[THINK YOU HAVE COMMON SENSE:]] Some.
[[PLAY SPORTS/ WHAT KIND OF SPORTS DO YOU LIKE:]] I'm all about spectator sports.
[[SHAVE:]] Every day.
[[BELIEVE IN ALIENS:]] Sure. There's something out there.
[[LIKE SITCOMS:]] Yeah!
[[HAVE A BOYFRIEND OR GIRLFRIEND:]] Yes.
[[THINK YOUR STYLE/FASHION IS COOL:]] Yes.
[[HAVE ANY PIERCINGS:]] Motherfucking stupid piercings. Let's not go there.
[[DO DRUGS:]] Only legal ones.
[[DRINK:]] Yep.
[[HAVE SEX:]] Do you think I have sex?

[[HAVE YOU EVER]]
[[SMOKED:]] No.
[[DRANK:]] Yes.
[[GOTTEN DRUNK:]] When I drink, I get drunk.
[[WENT BUNJEE JUMPING:]] Heeellll no.
[[HAD A CRUSH ON A TEACHER:]] Yeah...
[[BROKE THE LAW:]] Yep.
[[RAN FROM THE COPS:]] I hate cops, but I haven't ever run from them.
[[KISSED A GIRL:]] Not like that, no.
[[KISSED A GUY:]] Yes.
[[LAUGHED:]] Where would we be without laughter?
[[BEEN SARCASTIC:]] Never.
[[BEEN EMBARASSED:]] I embarrass myself on a daily basis.
[[CRIED:]] Yes.
[[WANTED TO DIE:]] Yep, when I was drunk and puking.
[[BEEN SCARED TO HALF DEATH:]] Oh yeah.
[[STOLE ANYTHING:]] Yeah.
[[FARTED IN SCHOOL:]] I was hoping no one noticed....
[[MADE YOURSELF THROW UP:]] Ew.
[[THOUGHT ABOUT OR TRIED TO KILL YOURSELF:]] Nah.
[[WENT SKINNY DIPPING:]] Sort of.
[[BEEN IN LOVE:]] Yes.
[[HAD A MILK MUSTACHE:]] Sure.
[[SAID "I LOVE YOU" AND DID NOT MEAN IT:]] Yep.
[[GOTTEN INTO A FIGHT WITH YOUR PET:]] I fight Buttercream all the time.
[[HAD A DREAM ABOUT SOMETHING WIERD AND IT HAPPENED THE NEXT DAY:]] Yeah, wicked freaky.
[[STALKED SOMEONE:]] You can't spell FROSH without Fro. ;)
[[HAD A MUD BATH:]] Gross.
[[WISHED YOU WERE THE OPPOSITE SEX:]] All the time.

[[WHAT COMES TO MIND WHEN YOU HEAR]]
[[BLUE:]] Backstreet Boys
[[SOCKS:]] Yuck.
[[MIRROR:]] Reflection.
[[CRACKER:]] White person.
[[COW:]] Jeff.
[[FRANCE:]] Snotty people.
[[ZINE:]] The Jersey
[[AOL:]] Monopolizing my time.
[[JELLY:]] Peanut Butter.
[[FISH:]] Jeff.

[[LAST PERSON WHO]]
[[WROTE YOU A NOTE:]] My mom.
[[CALLED YOU:]] My mom... damn, I'm so cool.
[[HUGGED YOU:]] Ummm... prolly Jeff.
[[EMAILED YOU:]] Kristina.
[[WAS MEAN TO YOU:]] Joe, my boss.
[[SAID SOMETHING NICE TO YOU:]] Joe joe.
[[YOU SAW A MOVIE WITH:]] Jeff.
[[YOU WENT TO THE MALL WITH:]] Michelle B.
[[SAID THEY HATED YOU:]] My mom, oh that was probably in my head.


[[FAMILY]]
[[DO YOU INTEND TO GET MARRIED:]] Yes.
[[WHAT WILL YOU NAME YOUR KIDS:]] *shrug*
[[WHAT DO YOU WANT YOUR HUSBAND TO BE LIKE:]] Supportive, caring, sexy.
[[WHERE WILL YOU LIVE:]] New England


[[RANDOM]]
[[WHO ARE YOUR GOOD FRIENDS:]] Y'all know who they are.
[[WHO'S YOUR BEST ONLINE BUDDY:]] Eddie & Frances or Justin
[[HOW MANY EMAIL ADDRESSES DO YOU HAVE:]] 2
[[IF YOU COULD GO BACK AND CHANGE ONE THING IN TIME, WHAT WOULD IT BE:]] I can't, so why bother thinking about it?
[[WHAT KIND OF SHAMPOO DO YOU USE:]] Pantene.
[[HOW MANY PEOPLE ARE ON YOUR BUDDY LIST:]] 147
[[HOW MANY PEOPLE DO YOU HAVE BLOCKED:]] One.
[[WHAT KIND OF CAR DO YOU WANT TO DRIVE:]] A' Vette would be nice.
[[WHAT KIND OF SHOES DO YOU WEAR:]] Adidas, Birkenstock
[[WHAT KIND OF CLOTHES DO YOU SLEEP IN:]] PJ pants or boxers, a tank top, and stometimes a sweatshirt.
[[WHO IS THE LAST PERSON YOU CALLED:]] Uhhh... Courtney Berger.
[[WHERE DO YOU WANT TO GET MARRIED:]] Outside, near the ocean would be nice.
[[HOW DO YOU EAT AN OREO:]] Dunk it in lots of milk.
[[IF YOU COULD HAVE ONE WISH, WHAT WOULD IT BE:]] To never have to worry about money.
[[IF YOU COULD CHANGE ONE THING ABOUT YOURSELF, WHAT WOULD IT BE:]] Better skin, more toned muscles.
[[WHAT DO YOU REALLY DISLIKE:]] Mostly people.
[[DESCRIBE YOUR FIRST KISS:]] Rich Hilton in the 2nd grade.

Tags:

Comments

( a very loud beep — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
princesscorbo
Jun. 27th, 2002 06:55 pm (UTC)
...please...
You do not need to lose 10lbs...sithspit. If you need to lose ten, then I need to be anorexic.
( a very loud beep — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
nurse. leo. attention whore. punk rock princess. flexitarian. space case. deltasig. browncoat. fangirl. professional bridesmaid. lover. geek. only child. dreamer. former market researcher. aerialist. uconn husky. internet addict. twentysomething. enfp/j. crazy cat lady. gryffindor. bohemian. new england gangsta. democrat. narcissist. daughter. friend.

just me.

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow