Log in

No account? Create an account

previous breakdown | next breakdown

...you're not supposed to be my enemy.

Today has been the laziest fucking day so far. I woke up when my alarm went off at 7:00 and hit the snooze. I woke up again when Susan came in the room and was like, "Shouldn't you be at class?" I looked at the clock and saw it was 8:06. It occured to me later that I should've rushed and put clothes on and got to class, but I didn't. I went back to sleep because I was partially paralyzed that I missed my favourite class. *pout* I went back to sleep and woke up when Susan came back in from her shower and was like, "Shouldn't you get up?" So, looking at the clock again I realized I had class on the other side of campus in 20 minutes. So of course, I was late. And we didn't do anything productive either. I served me right for sleeping late though, because I had the most fucked up dream that I was going to die by capital punishment. It's let me all sorts of skeeved out all day. It was very real. I think I'm having anxiety about getting my meningitis vaccine. So, since my class was in the Chem building, I was late to COMM because I had to walk from one corner of the campus all the way to DCP at the other corner and it took for-ev-er. After that I was too lazy, and it's too gross out, so I didn't go to Curves. I came back here and ate lunch with the only girls on the floor that I know. At least the only cool ones I know really. And I found out that they're all moving to Hilltop Apts tomorrow, so that kind of sucks. I hope the people that replace them are cool. But yeah, so it's been a shitty, lazy, lethargic day. Band is apparently inside today... which is good. But it doesn't make me want to go any more. I was going to leave early, so maybe I won't go at all. Or maybe I'll only go for like an hour. Meh. I'm such a slacker. But I predict my day will pick up because in only a few hours I'll be seeing Count the Stars (and their ohsogorgeous bassist!) and The Juliana Theory! Woo! Alright, maybe I should go shower... or attempt some degree of productivity. Later, skaterz.


( 2 beeps — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
Sep. 5th, 2003 12:38 am (UTC)
I THOUGHT that was you! I saw you at the juliana theory show, sorry I didn't say anything but I wasn't sure it was you. You remember me, Seth, we met at the Story of the Year concert? Anyway just wanted to let you know I wasn't ignoring you on purpose! :)
Sep. 7th, 2003 07:01 pm (UTC)
Re: Hey!
Hahaha, well, say hi next time.
( 2 beeps — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
nurse. leo. attention whore. punk rock princess. flexitarian. space case. deltasig. browncoat. fangirl. professional bridesmaid. lover. geek. only child. dreamer. former market researcher. aerialist. uconn husky. internet addict. twentysomething. enfp/j. crazy cat lady. gryffindor. bohemian. new england gangsta. democrat. narcissist. daughter. friend.

just me.

Latest Month

November 2012


Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow