?

Log in

No account? Create an account

previous breakdown | next breakdown

Like a bad star, I'm falling faster...

Omigod, I just ate the best tiramisu I've ever tasted. Holy crap, it was heaven. I think I'm in love.

Todd has the best away messages.
Auto response from PunkPengwin : I never thought running into the wall would hurt as much as it did. But here I am, laying in a puddle of my own blood in a coma, hoping that my faithful penguin sends for help. Last time this happened, he stole my shoes and went to see "the mask". To this day, I still don't know if he liked it, and every time I ask, he just calls me a pussy and throws ice cubes at me.

I'm trying to write but damn, I'm so tired. I keep drifting off at the computer. I was planning on dying my hair again tonight, too, since I don't have time for a hair appointment this week. My hairdresser isn't working when I can be there, and I don't want to go back to Regis because the girl I went to did a crappy job, and I'd feel bad going to anyone else. I'm too nice. I need a pedicure, too. Warm warm warm weather on Tuesday! I can't wait. Yay sandals. Anyway, I'm going to go drink some coffee or something. Damn, why am I so tired. It's only 7:45...

Tags:

Comments

( a very loud beep — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
taviol110
Apr. 13th, 2003 12:14 pm (UTC)
Glad I could amuse you ;) that's my favorite too
( a very loud beep — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
nurse. leo. attention whore. punk rock princess. flexitarian. space case. deltasig. browncoat. fangirl. professional bridesmaid. lover. geek. only child. dreamer. former market researcher. aerialist. uconn husky. internet addict. twentysomething. enfp/j. crazy cat lady. gryffindor. bohemian. new england gangsta. democrat. narcissist. daughter. friend.

just me.

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow