?

Log in

No account? Create an account

previous breakdown | next breakdown

I'm just going to go to sleep for a while now, I think. Can someone just wake me up when the semester's over? Or never. I don't really care any more. Italian test actually didn't seem to go to badly just now, but every time I think I did well, it winds up just the opposite. So yeah, I probably got another D, and I can't afford anything less than B's in that class anymore. Just thank god it's Friday. I hate school or moreso I hate sucking at it. And... just bleargh. I'm so disappointed in myself that I just don't even want to be near myself. Alright, I'm going to try to forget now about how worthless I am until at least Sunday so I can enjoy work (because really, what's NOT fun about driving at 2:30am...) this weekend and maybe do some writing and get some things accomplished. I have to go do a psych experiment now. On condoms. Yep, psych is stupid.

And ugh.. it's raining. Fuck you, nature, just fuck you. Where the hell is summer when I need it?

On another slightly amusing note, I was just thinking about how much I like the computers in the basement of the library because the keyboards make this great, loud, clicking noise. And I noticed that the name of the keyboard is the Dell QuietKey. Haha, well, maybe that was only amusing to me...

Condoms are calling. Sorry for being depressing again. Later, skaterz.

Comments

( a very loud beep — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
taviol110
Apr. 11th, 2003 11:14 am (UTC)
OMG, you're turning into me!! Driving at 2:30 am...I'm so proud :)

This weather blows. Summer is around the corner, hang in there ;)

My roommate has that same keyboard...it's pretty fucking obnoxious, especially when you're trying to SLEEP! Argh.
( a very loud beep — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
nurse. leo. attention whore. punk rock princess. flexitarian. space case. deltasig. browncoat. fangirl. professional bridesmaid. lover. geek. only child. dreamer. former market researcher. aerialist. uconn husky. internet addict. twentysomething. enfp/j. crazy cat lady. gryffindor. bohemian. new england gangsta. democrat. narcissist. daughter. friend.

just me.

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow