?

Log in

No account? Create an account

previous breakdown | next breakdown

Survey time!

Have you ever...

Fallen for your best friend?: Best friend? No.
Made out w/ JUST a friend?: Nope.
Been rejected?: Sure.
Been in love?: Yeah.
Been in lust?: Definitely.
Used someone?: I'd like to say I haven't, but I probably have.
Been used?: Prolly, but lucky for that person, I've forgotten.
Cheated on someone?: Nope.
Been cheated on?: Yeah, actually.
Been kissed?: Just a little while ago, actually.
Done something you regret?: I do things I regret on a daily basis.

...............................................................
Who was the last person...

You talked to?: My mom.
You kissed?: Jeff.
You had sex with?: I bet you already know the answer to this one.
Who broke your heart?: You'd be surprised.
Who told you they loved you?: Jeff.

...............................................................
Do you...

Color your hair?: Yep. Feria by Loreal in Cappucino.
Have tattoos?: No, but I want one, but I don't want a needle.
Have piercings?: Yes.
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend/both?: Yep.
Own a thong?: Yep.
Ever get off the damn computer?: No, not really.

...............................................................
Have you / do you / are you...

Stolen anything?: Signs and a few other insignificant items.
Smoke?: Gross.
Schizophrenic?: Not usually.
Panic?: Only in a critical situation.
Anxiety?: I don't know what it's like to be non-anxious.
Depressed?: Once in a while.
Suicidal?: Mmm, no. Suicide's not cool.

...............................................................
What facial feature do you find the most attractive on others?: Spikey hair, great eyes, and piercings...
Would you marry for money?: No.
Have you had braces?: Yeah.
When was the last time you had a hickey?: Never had one.
Could you live without a computer?: No.
What is your favorite place to visit?: Italy.
What is the last movie you saw?: Star Wars: Attack of the Clones :::bghcg:::
Do you kiss on the first date?: If he's hot, yeah...
Do you drink alcohol?: When I can.
Did you like or do you like high school?: I miss high school soooo much!
Who do you want to kiss?: Hayden Christensen... and Ben Affleck... and Justin Timberlake... and JC Chasez... all at the same time is fine, too.
Do you think you can draw well?: Eh, I'm okay.
Do you write poetry?: When I'm assigned it.
Which hurts the most, physical or emotional pain?: Emotional.
Are you a sex addict?: Depends on who you ask.
How long is your hair?: Almost to the point I need a haircut.
Do looks matter?: Yes. If anyone says they don't, they're lying... or way above the rest our superfical and vain society.
Do you trust others easily?: Yeah.
What do you look for in a guy/girl?: Spikey hair, a great body, taller than me, piercings or tattoos, and of course a nice guy.
What is your nickname?: Laurette #1, Savvy.
What are you worried about right now?: Money, not having my CDL, having too much to do.
Do you think you are strong?: Hell no.
What's your least favorite thing in the world?: Fake people.
What would you change about yourself?: I would like to not be lazy. Really I would.

Tags:

nurse. leo. attention whore. punk rock princess. flexitarian. space case. deltasig. browncoat. fangirl. professional bridesmaid. lover. geek. only child. dreamer. former market researcher. aerialist. uconn husky. internet addict. twentysomething. enfp/j. crazy cat lady. gryffindor. bohemian. new england gangsta. democrat. narcissist. daughter. friend.

just me.

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow