?

Log in

No account? Create an account

previous breakdown | next breakdown

I love Fridays. They're so fantastic, aren't they?

I am so happy I went to go see Sex & The City again tonight with nyrclooch! Even though I had a fabulous time two weeks ago, I feel like I totally missed the movie (too many cosmos... as usual I blame clarkdreams) so it felt like I was seeing it for the first time. Also, the theater was actually full (I still don't understand why there was only 8 people in the theater besides us last time even though it was opening weekend) so that made it more fun, too. Awww, it was such a good movie. I love those characters so much. They make me realize how lucky I am to have some of the most incredible friendships in the world.

Also, I have food! Fresh food! I haven't had fresh fruit or vegetables in a long time, but EB is incredible and bought me lots of groceries. (Because I'm irresponsible and spend my money on silly things instead of necessary things.) I'm spoiled.

Sometimes I feel like the luckiest person on the planet... which is ironic considering it's Friday the 13th but, hey, I'm not gonna argue. :) Later, skaterz.

Tags:

Comments

( 9 beeps — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
haveat_it
Jun. 14th, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
I can't wait to see Sex and the City. My friends and I were supposed to see it on Thursday, but that fell through. If I have to wait much longer then I'll just go without them.
clarkdreams
Jun. 14th, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
I don't even think we drank 1/2 as much as we should have, missy! :D
dee_bloom218
Jun. 17th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
Did you notice anything different between the two times you watched the movie? My friend and I both saw it Thursday at Midnight and on the Friday it premiered and there were 4 things different. One of them being a HUGE differences. I haven't read anything about it so I'm wondering if it's possible we are the only two who noticed lol
wolfsavard
Jun. 17th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
Differences? Like the movie was not the same?
dee_bloom218
Jun. 20th, 2008 04:09 am (UTC)
Yea only slightly though. I'm wondering if maybe someone fucked up and sent out some non-finished editing ones. Like I know a few people who when they saw it, a scene where Big and Carrie are talking has the frame set up wrong and you can see the microphones at the top. That was the biggest error. The others were minor like there being a few lines missing from a scene. It's very weird...
wolfsavard
Jun. 20th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Shut up! OMG, that's so weird! I'd be interested to find out how that happened.
dee_bloom218
Jun. 25th, 2008 03:41 am (UTC)
Isn't it though? I was really surprised when I heard about that. Even more surprised when I didn't see it popping up anywhere news-like. I'd totally like to know how that happened as well man. Let's promise each other that if we find out, we'll let each other know ;D
wolfsavard
Jun. 25th, 2008 01:17 pm (UTC)
Absolutely. :) Perfect icon, btw.
dee_bloom218
Jun. 25th, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)
Cool things. And thanks lol
( 9 beeps — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
nurse. leo. attention whore. punk rock princess. flexitarian. space case. deltasig. browncoat. fangirl. professional bridesmaid. lover. geek. only child. dreamer. former market researcher. aerialist. uconn husky. internet addict. twentysomething. enfp/j. crazy cat lady. gryffindor. bohemian. new england gangsta. democrat. narcissist. daughter. friend.

just me.

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow