?

Log in

No account? Create an account

previous breakdown | next breakdown

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Isn't it such a lovely crotch though? I'm not even a huge JFlan fan, but I'm pretty sure jeans that hot are illegal in at least three different galaxies. Guh.

I'm having a crappy day so this helped brighten it, almost as much as my iced soy caramel macchiato. Ugh, so much work to do and no time to do it. Later, skaterz.

Comments

( 9 beeps — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
ohvienna
Sep. 21st, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)
That is the most adorkably hot thing ever. Hee. Thanks for sharing! *G*
wolfsavard
Sep. 21st, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
I figured everyone can use a little JFlan to perk up their Friday.
veracity
Sep. 21st, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
The glasses and hair combined are adorable. Oh, wait. I was supposed to comment on something else?
wolfsavard
Sep. 21st, 2007 10:58 pm (UTC)
:D Yeah, I guess the hair is nice, too... ;)
veracity
Sep. 21st, 2007 11:01 pm (UTC)
He looks rumpled a bit. That hair man. And the glasses aren't all trendy like. They're a throwback. Kinda cool to find. He's just adorable.
agronsky
Sep. 21st, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
...ok, where did you get this pic and why have I not seen it before? *flails*
Oh, and looking at the JFlan is acceptable, but ever touch and I may need to maim you. *cute but feral look* *possessive*

PS- SO jealous you got so close to Miss Mandy, lucky duckie.
wolfsavard
Sep. 21st, 2007 10:57 pm (UTC)
foreverseenstar sent it to me, as she plays in the SGA fandom way more than I do. Don't worry, he's all yours. :) I'll take Jewel Staite and we can share Mandy. ;)

Did you ever get a chance to watch that video?
forwardish
Sep. 23rd, 2007 06:01 am (UTC)
GUH!
wolfsavard
Sep. 23rd, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
My thoughts exactly.
( 9 beeps — speeeeeaaaakkkkk )
nurse. leo. attention whore. punk rock princess. flexitarian. space case. deltasig. browncoat. fangirl. professional bridesmaid. lover. geek. only child. dreamer. former market researcher. aerialist. uconn husky. internet addict. twentysomething. enfp/j. crazy cat lady. gryffindor. bohemian. new england gangsta. democrat. narcissist. daughter. friend.

just me.

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow